22, The Coppice, M28 2NS
22 The Coppice is a 80 m² flat in Worsley. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Nov 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, The Coppice.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,697 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £220,000 £2,750 £295,781 £3,697 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,781. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worsley are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,140 per square metre (£284 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 The Coppice. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 The Coppice.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: