Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2007 £99,950 11.4% 9.3%
Sep 2001 £55,000 18.7% 16.8%
Jul 1998 £31,950 na na
Internal area
38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,630 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,455 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2007 £99,950 £2,630 £131,308 £3,455
Sep 2001 £55,000 £1,447 £128,404 £3,379
Jul 1998 £31,950 £841 £118,858 £3,128

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,308. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,200 per square metre (£290 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Vine Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Vine Court.

Photos for 9 Vine Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments: