2, North View, DE4 5BN
2 North View is a 73 m² terraced home in Crich. It sold for £48,000 in Aug 1998.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 1998 £48,000 17.3% 15.3% Nov 1996 £36,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £657 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Aug 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,998 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1998 £48,000 £658 £218,889 £2,998 Nov 1996 £36,000 £493 £172,904 £2,369 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crich are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,790 per square metre (£272 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 North View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 North View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.