13, Kinross Drive, MK3 7UE
13 Kinross Drive is a 58 m² terraced home in Bletchley. It sold for £144,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2007 £144,000 13.0% 11.1% Oct 1997 £42,500 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,482 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,278 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £144,000 £2,483 £248,132 £4,278 Oct 1997 £42,500 £733 £229,787 £3,962 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Kinross Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Kinross Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.