Property data
Sale history
£183,500 on Dec 2007
Internal area
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,339 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,219 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2007 £183,500 £1,339 £303,979 £2,219

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,979. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 5 Uldale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Uldale Way.

Photos for 5 Uldale Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.