9, Mount Farm Way, CH66 2HE
9 Mount Farm Way is a 103 m² detached home in Great Sutton. It sold for £208,000 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2007 £208,000 13.6% 11.6% Jul 2001 £102,000 2.6% 0.9% Aug 1996 £89,950 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,019 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,173 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £208,000 £2,019 £326,769 £3,173 Jul 2001 £102,000 £990 £287,629 £2,793 Aug 1996 £89,950 £873 £362,092 £3,515 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sutton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,170 per square metre (£233 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Mount Farm Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Mount Farm Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 24/01177/LDC
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Mount Farm Way Great Sutton Ellesmere Port
- Description:
- Use of a dwellinghouse (C3) as a Childrens home for a maximum of two children, with two carers, whom will sleep overnight, working on a rota basis C2)
- Summary:
- 25 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D