17, Roebuck Ridge, S74 0LU
17 Roebuck Ridge is a 91 m² terraced home in Hoyland. It sold for £161,995 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
£161,995 on Jul 2007
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,780 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,708 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £161,995 £1,780 £246,400 £2,708 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoyland are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,360 per square metre (£140 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.