Property data
Sale history
£256,250 on Jul 2007
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,285 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,359 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2007 £256,250 £3,285 £340,020 £4,359

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,020. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worsley are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,140 per square metre (£284 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 12 The Coppice. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 The Coppice.

Photos for 12 The Coppice
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2020 20/76446/TPO
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
12 The Coppice, Swinton,
Description:
Reduce to leave a height of 12m one conifer (T1).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: