Property data
Sale history
£168,000 on Oct 2007 (est. today's value: £297,342)
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,647 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Oct 2007. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,780 per square metre (£148 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £163,000 and £284,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Highgate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Highgate Road.

Photos for 16 Highgate Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2014 11/1474/FL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
16 HIGHGATE ROAD,WALSALL
Description:
Extension to garage.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: