175, Dunraven Drive, EN2 8LN
175 Dunraven Drive is a 45 m² flat in Gordon Hill. It sold for £169,995 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2007 £169,995 11.1% 9.1% Sep 2001 £94,000 15.1% 12.9% Jan 2000 £74,000 47.9% 47.1% Mar 1999 £54,000 5.9% 3.7% Apr 1995 £42,995 na na - Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,777 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,870 per square metre (£545 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £169,995 £3,778 £264,150 £5,870 Sep 2001 £94,000 £2,089 £243,683 £5,415 Jan 2000 £74,000 £1,644 £234,119 £5,203 Mar 1999 £54,000 £1,200 £205,946 £4,577 Apr 1995 £42,995 £955 £213,653 £4,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gordon Hill are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,220 per square metre (£475 and £577 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 175 Dunraven Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 175 Dunraven Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.