Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Nov 2007
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,858 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,913 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2007 £210,000 £1,858 £329,115 £2,913

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruthin are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,900 per square metre (£200 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 66 Erw Goch. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Erw Goch.

Photos for 66 Erw Goch
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.