34, Plover Way, SE16 7TT
34 Plover Way is a 129 m² terraced home in Surrey Quays. It sold for £490,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Jul 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Plover Way.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,798 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,743 per square metre (£719 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £490,000 £3,798 £998,891 £7,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £998,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Surrey Quays are now selling for between £6,340 and £8,400 per square metre (£589 and £780 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £818,000 and £1,084,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- TGL98228
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 34 Plover Way, London
- Owner
-
BUTTERFLY WORLD HOLDINGS LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: 40 Gerrard Street, London W1D 5QE
Price paid on title: £490,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Feb 2009
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 34 Plover Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Plover Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: