1, Goaman Park, EX39 6DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £268,000 Aug 2007 9.0% 6.8% £415,242 £195,500 Dec 2003 22.2% 20.3% £400,061 £130,000 Nov 2001 na na £328,182 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,144 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Aug 2007. For context, homes in Hartland are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,590 per square metre (£265 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hartland EX39-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £358,000 and £449,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Hartland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Goaman Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Goaman Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 1/1186/2017/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Goaman Park Hartland Bideford Devon
- Description:
- Bay window to front elevation
- Planning ref:
- January 2005 1/2244/2004/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Goaman Park Hartland Bidefor
- Description:
- Lean to garden room
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.