16, Boundary Road, SW19 2AN
16 Boundary Road is a 50 m² flat in Colliers Wood. It sold for £190,000 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2007 £190,000 14.2% 12.1% Jul 1996 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,800 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,953 per square metre (£553 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £190,000 £3,800 £297,657 £5,953 Jul 1996 £45,000 £900 £278,123 £5,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,657. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colliers Wood are now selling for between £6,080 and £8,180 per square metre (£564 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Boundary Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Boundary Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: