Property data
Sale history
£220,000 on Jun 2007 (est. today's value: £237,628)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,098 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Jun 2007. For context, homes in Collingham are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,470 per square metre (£318 and £415 per square foot) . See the analysis of Collingham LS22-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Smithy Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 Smithy Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2012.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Smithy Court.

Photos for 2 Smithy Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
13 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: