101, Harrowside, FY4 1QN
101 Harrowside is a 153 m² detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £188,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £188,000 6.4% 3.2% Feb 2006 £175,000 na na - Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,228 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,760 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £188,000 £1,229 £269,313 £1,760 Feb 2006 £175,000 £1,144 £266,786 £1,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,313. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,190 and £1,950 per square metre (£110 and £181 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Harrowside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2012. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2011) for 101 Harrowside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: