11, Hillcrest, CF72 9SJ
11 Hillcrest is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £107,500 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2007 £107,500 16.3% 14.1% Mar 2001 £40,500 0.0% -1.3% Feb 1999 £40,500 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,885 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,210 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £107,500 £1,886 £182,990 £3,210 Mar 2001 £40,500 £711 £163,716 £2,872 Feb 1999 £40,500 £711 £181,330 £3,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,990. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Hillcrest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Hillcrest.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.