70, Sirdar Road, IP1 2LB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £101,950 Jul 2007 23.6% 21.6% £158,982 £15,000 Jun 1998 na na £76,528 - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,521 per sqm (£141 per sqft) in Jul 2007. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,410 per square metre (£161 and £223 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £117,000 and £161,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.