11, Wheatsheaf Close, RG41 5PT
11 Wheatsheaf Close is a 200 m² detached home in Winnersh. It sold for £465,000 in Dec 2007.
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on Dec 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Wheatsheaf Close.
- Internal area
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,325 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,753 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2007 £465,000 £2,325 £750,645 £3,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 200 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £750,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winnersh are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,250 per square metre (£389 and £487 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 200 m², this implies a valuation between £838,000 and £1,050,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Wheatsheaf Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Wheatsheaf Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.