6, Hunloke Road, S42 5RX
6 Hunloke Road is a 86 m² terraced home in North Wingfield. It sold for £81,950 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2007 £81,950 11.3% 9.4% Jul 1997 £27,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £952 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,413 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £81,950 £953 £121,476 £1,413 Jul 1997 £27,000 £314 £129,758 £1,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Wingfield are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,780 per square metre (£163 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Hunloke Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Hunloke Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: