9, Chesterfield Drive, DA1 3DB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£173,000 on Aug 2007 (est. today's value: £339,040)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,326 per sqm (£309 per sqft) in Aug 2007. For context, homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crayford DA1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £233,000 and £284,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Crayford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Chesterfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Chesterfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: