120, Chester Road, WA4 6AD
120 Chester Road is a 127 m² terraced home in Stockton Heath. It sold for £159,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2007 £159,000 12.2% 10.1% May 2002 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 120, Chester Road.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,251 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,130 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £159,000 £1,252 £270,546 £2,130 May 2002 £85,000 £669 £268,423 £2,114 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,546. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton Heath are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,720 per square metre (£243 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- CH364111
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 120 Chester Road, Warrington
- Owner
-
MORGOED ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 3273896)
Proprietor address: Clungunford House, Clungunford, Craven Arms SY7 0QL
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Oct 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 120 Chester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 120 Chester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900