180, Coppice Road, DN6 7JD
180 Coppice Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Woodlands. It sold for £82,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2007 £82,000 24.4% 21.8% Jun 2004 £40,000 13.9% 12.3% Nov 1999 £22,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £901 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,390 per square metre (£129 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £82,000 £901 £126,503 £1,390 Jun 2004 £40,000 £440 £89,457 £983 Nov 1999 £22,000 £242 £87,854 £965 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.