30a, Slades Road, PL25 4EY
30a Slades Road is a 89 m² detached home in St Austell. It sold for £200,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Nov 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30a, Slades Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,247 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,664 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £200,000 £2,247 £326,053 £3,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Austell are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,170 per square metre (£194 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30a Slades Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 30a Slades Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: