36, Mill Road, CF83 3FG
36 Mill Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £134,000 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2007 £134,000 6.2% 4.0% May 2004 £110,000 35.0% 32.8% Jun 2003 £82,500 8.3% 6.5% Aug 1995 £44,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,488 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £134,000 £1,489 £214,232 £2,380 May 2004 £110,000 £1,222 £232,447 £2,583 Jun 2003 £82,500 £917 £220,803 £2,453 Aug 1995 £44,000 £489 £220,012 £2,445 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Mill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: