13b, Station Road, CB6 1QE
13b Station Road is a 98 m² detached home in Littleport. It sold for £155,000 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2007 £155,000 3.4% 0.9% Feb 2005 £145,000 14.5% 13.1% May 2002 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13b, Station Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,581 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,911 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £155,000 £1,582 £285,288 £2,911 Feb 2005 £145,000 £1,480 £295,492 £3,015 May 2002 £99,950 £1,020 £241,600 £2,465 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,288. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleport are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,610 per square metre (£257 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CB262525
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 13b Station Road, Littleport, Ely
- Owner
-
ETOILE GROUP LIMITED
Incorporated in GUERNSEY
Proprietor address: 11 New Street, St. Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 3EG
Price paid on title: £155,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Apr 2015
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13b Station Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 13b Station Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental