19, Aplin Way, GU18 5TT
19 Aplin Way is a 133 m² detached home in Lightwater. It sold for £395,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2007 £395,000 10.7% 8.7% Jun 1995 £112,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Aplin Way.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,969 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,933 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £395,000 £2,970 £656,053 £4,933 Jun 1995 £112,000 £842 £618,915 £4,653 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £656,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lightwater are now selling for between £4,520 and £5,650 per square metre (£419 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £601,000 and £751,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Aplin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Aplin Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.