10, Brigantine Road, SO31 9AE
10 Brigantine Road is a 176 m² detached home in Warsash. It sold for £419,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £419,000 10.9% 9.0% Jul 1998 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,011 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £419,000 £2,381 £705,992 £4,011 Jul 1998 £165,000 £938 £716,317 £4,070 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 176 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £705,992. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warsash are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,060 per square metre (£368 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 176 m², this implies a valuation between £699,000 and £891,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 438 square metres (4,715 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Brigantine Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Brigantine Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.