82, Cycle Road, NG7 2DT
82 Cycle Road is a 95 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £160,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £160,000 15.8% 13.9% May 1998 £41,950 9.8% 7.2% Aug 1997 £39,195 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Cycle Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,684 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,810 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £160,000 £1,684 £266,943 £2,810 May 1998 £41,950 £442 £196,136 £2,065 Aug 1997 £39,195 £413 £187,302 £1,972 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,490 per square metre (£232 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 82 Cycle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Cycle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 17 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F