Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£102,000 Jul 2007 9.7% 7.7% £171,610
£32,500 Mar 1995 na na £173,279
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,457 per sqm (£135 per sqft) in Jul 2007. For context, homes in Enderby are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,560 per square metre (£252 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Enderby LE19-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £190,000 and £249,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Enderby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 37 Shortridge Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/06/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2009) of 37 Shortridge Lane.

Photos for 37 Shortridge Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: