15, Roman Way, EN1 1EG
15 Roman Way is a 48 m² flat in Bush Hill Park. It sold for £159,950 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2007 £159,950 4.5% 2.6% Dec 2002 £133,000 na na - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,332 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,352 per square metre (£497 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £159,950 £3,332 £256,912 £5,352 Dec 2002 £133,000 £2,771 £282,097 £5,877 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bush Hill Park are now selling for between £4,850 and £5,990 per square metre (£450 and £556 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: