60, Lime Vale Way, BD6 3DZ
60 Lime Vale Way is a 54 m² flat in Bradford. It sold for £116,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
£116,000 on Sep 2007
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,148 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,473 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £116,000 £2,148 £79,531 £1,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,531. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,560 per square metre (£166 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 25 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.