19, Alexandra Terrace, DA1 2HH
19 Alexandra Terrace is a 99 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £297,995 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
£297,995 on Apr 2007
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,010 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,842 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £297,995 £3,010 £479,311 £4,842 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Alexandra Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Alexandra Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.