Property data
Sale history
£1,650,000 on Jun 2007 (est. today's value: £2,775,313)
Floor plan
Floorplan 77
View floorplan
Internal area
311 square metres (3,348 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,305 per sqm (£493 per sqft) in Jun 2007. For context, homes in Clapham Common are now selling for between £8,210 and £10,840 per square metre (£762 and £1,007 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clapham Common SW4-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £2,553,000 and £3,371,000 (311 m² × typical £/sqm in Clapham Common). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 77 The Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 77 The Chase.

Photos for 77 The Chase
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2016 16/06167/DET
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
77 The Chase Londo
Description:
Approval of details pursuant to condition 4 (window details) of planning permission ref (16/04960/FUL) (Replacement of existing timber sash first and second floor rear windows with timber double glazed sash windows; alteration to fenestrations including the removal of metal railings at third floor rear level.) Granted on 14.10.2016.

Planning ref:
October 2016 16/04960/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
77 The Chase Londo
Description:
Replacement of existing timber sash first and second floor rear windows with timber double glazed sash windows; alteration to fenestrations including the removal of metal railings at third floor rear level.

Planning ref: