Netherbrook, Church Street, OX11 9JB
Netherbrook Church Street is a 179 m² detached home in Blewbury. It sold for £480,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £480,000 8.9% 6.6% Sep 2003 £355,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Netherbrook, Church Street.
- Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,681 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,485 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £480,000 £2,682 £802,845 £4,485 Sep 2003 £355,000 £1,983 £731,696 £4,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 179 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £802,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blewbury are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,000 per square metre (£357 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 179 m², this implies a valuation between £689,000 and £895,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,083 square metres (11,657 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Netherbrook Church Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Netherbrook Church Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil, Electric underfloor.