16, Pinewood Close, TS27 3QU
16 Pinewood Close is a 244 m² detached home in Hartlepool. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Nov 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Pinewood Close.
- Internal area
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £512 per square metre (£48 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £728 per square metre (£68 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £125,000 £512 £177,571 £728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 244 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,460 per square metre (£158 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 244 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 506 square metres (5,447 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Pinewood Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2018. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Pinewood Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2008 H/2008/0159
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 16 PINEWOOD CLOSE HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Erection of a bedrooms extension above garage and alterations to existing rear conservatory including provision of a tiled pitched roof
- Planning ref:
- October 2000 HFUL/2000/0456
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 PINEWOOD CLOSE HARTLEPOOL PLOT 10
- Description:
- Erection of a detached house with integral garage
- Summary:
- 26 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 244 sqm (2,626 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.