Property data
Sale history
£149,000 on Sep 2007
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,935 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,242 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2007 £149,000 £1,935 £249,634 £3,242

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amington are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Wesley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Wesley Way.

Photos for 12 Wesley Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: