49, Grange Drive, LE13 1EZ
49 Grange Drive is a 75 m² terraced home in Melton Mowbray. It sold for £133,500 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
£133,500 on Jul 2007
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,780 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,649 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £133,500 £1,780 £198,693 £2,649 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melton Mowbray are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,220 per square metre (£223 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 49 Grange Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Grange Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: