1, Wingate Road, M38 9PP
1 Wingate Road is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Little Hulton. It sold for £98,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
£98,000 on Jul 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Wingate Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £924 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,906 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £98,000 £925 £202,048 £1,906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,048. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Hulton are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,440 per square metre (£165 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Wingate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 1 Wingate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.