34, St Saviours Rise, BS36 2SW
34 St Saviours Rise is a 59 m² detached home in Frampton Cotterell. It sold for £232,500 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £232,500 13.1% 11.1% Feb 1999 £83,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, St Saviours Rise.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,940 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,864 per square metre (£638 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £232,500 £3,941 £404,997 £6,864 Feb 1999 £83,500 £1,415 £335,602 £5,688 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frampton Cotterell are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,570 per square metre (£335 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 St Saviours Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2017. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 St Saviours Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2004 PT04/3608/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 34 St Saviours Rise Frampton Cotterell South Gloucestershir
- Description:
- Erection of rear conservatory.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.