91, South View, DN20 0EY
91 South View is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Broughton. It sold for £115,000 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2007 £115,000 14.8% 12.5% Aug 2002 £59,950 8.8% 7.2% Mar 1998 £41,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,575 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,280 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £115,000 £1,575 £166,411 £2,280 Aug 2002 £59,950 £821 £180,789 £2,477 Mar 1998 £41,000 £562 £174,957 £2,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broughton are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,510 per square metre (£170 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 South View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 South View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.