183, DL14 0JD
183 is a 139 m² detached home in Etherley Dene. It sold for £235,775 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
£235,775 on Sep 2007
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,696 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,210 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £235,775 £1,696 £307,126 £2,210 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,126. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Etherley Dene are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,240 per square metre (£120 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 183 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 183 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 DM/20/02305/FPA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 183 Toft Hill Bishop Auckland
- Description:
- Demolition of existing outbuilding and erection of new one bedroom timber bungalow to form an annexe for a relative with associated access ramp and curtilage
- Summary:
- 13 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.