Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£133,000 Apr 2007 12.5% 10.4% £216,557
£35,000 Dec 1995 na na £203,693
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,303 per sqm (£121 per sqft) in Apr 2007. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,630 per square metre (£172 and £244 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B8-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £190,000 and £268,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 83 Monk Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 83 Monk Road.

Photos for 83 Monk Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.