137, Coombe Way, PL5 2HA
137 Coombe Way is a 58 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £122,000 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2007 £122,000 11.7% 9.9% Apr 1998 £46,500 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,103 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,271 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £122,000 £2,103 £189,706 £3,271 Apr 1998 £46,500 £802 £200,740 £3,461 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,910 per square metre (£200 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 137 Coombe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 137 Coombe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.