34, Ferguson Court, RM2 6RJ
34 Ferguson Court is a 62 m² flat in Gidea Park. It sold for £158,500 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2007 £158,500 11.1% 9.1% Feb 1996 £46,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,556 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,850 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £158,500 £2,556 £238,713 £3,850 Feb 1996 £46,000 £742 £306,065 £4,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gidea Park are now selling for between £4,590 and £5,810 per square metre (£426 and £539 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 34 Ferguson Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2012) for 34 Ferguson Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: