2 Bittern House, 28, Wraysbury Drive, UB7 7FH
2 Bittern House, 28 Wraysbury Drive is a 63 m² flat in West Drayton. It sold for £222,995 in Dec 2007.
- Sale history
-
£222,995 on Dec 2007
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,539 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,103 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2007 £222,995 £3,540 £321,516 £5,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,190 per square metre (£451 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Bittern House, 28 Wraysbury Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/12/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 2 Bittern House, 28 Wraysbury Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.