1, Platts, DT10 2HX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £145,000 Jul 2007 13.6% 11.7% £210,891 £45,500 Jun 1998 na na £198,464 - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,907 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Jul 2007. For context, homes in Stalbridge are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,960 per square metre (£274 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stalbridge DT10-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £225,000 and £301,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Stalbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 453 square metres (4,876 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Platts. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Platts.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.