Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£165,250 Sep 2007 7.0% 4.7% £239,976
£141,000 May 2005 14.2% 12.5% £246,468
£61,995 Mar 1999 6.4% 4.4% £241,008
£52,500 Jun 1996 na na £230,745
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,849 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Sep 2007. For context, homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tattenhoe MK4-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £192,000 and £286,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Tattenhoe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 Penlee Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Penlee Rise.

Photos for 2 Penlee Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
04 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: