Property data
Sale history
£380,000 on Sep 2007
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,222 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,628 per square metre (£709 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2007 £380,000 £4,222 £686,481 £7,628

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £686,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton On The Hill are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,430 per square metre (£463 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £449,000 and £579,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 30 Meadow Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/07/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Meadow Walk.

Photos for 30 Meadow Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: