Property data
Sale history
£127,000 on Dec 2007 (est. today's value: £250,768)
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,395 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in Dec 2007. For context, homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,330 per square metre (£396 and £495 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slough SL2-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 42, Greenside using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.